2017 Race Winners

  • 2017-moulton

    Robert Moulton

    Overall Male Winner (16:20)

  • 2017-rupert

    Josey Rupert

    Overall Female Winner (18:57)

Steph's Fall 5k results - 2017

 

6th Annual Steph's Fall 5k - 2017 Results  
September 30th @ 10:30 am      
Luzerne Co Sports Complex      
Run & Walk Finishers - 80      
       
       
Category   Name Time
Overall 5k Male Winner   Robert Moulton 16:20.6
Overall 5k Female Winner   Josey Rupert 18:57.9
       
Male - 14 & Under   Name Time
1st   Michael Branley 19:15.3
2nd   Max Steinruck 21:34.7
3rd   Peter Federici 22:38.0
       
Male 15-19   Name Time
1st   No entry  
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 20-24   Name Time
1st   Brandon Emmett 19:36.6
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 25-29   Name Time
1st   No entry  
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 30-34   Name Time
1st   Nate Digiorgio 23:44.9
2nd   Eddie Perry 34:15.9
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 35-39   Name Time
1st   Stephen Filipiak 20:16.6
2nd   Jonathan Valentine 21:38.3
3rd   David Ruggles 22:43.3
       
Male 40-49   Name Time
1st   Michael Zalenski 17:45.2
2nd   Steve Chernoski 21:05.7
3rd   Martin Federici 24:50.1
       
Male 50-59   Name Time
1st   Don Shearer 22:00.2
2nd   Michael Sulzinski 25:55.0
3rd   Paul Co 29:46.5
       
Male 60+   Name Time
1st   Roger Kocher 29:04.1
2nd   George Ference 36:53.1
3rd   No entry  
       
Female - 14 and Under   Name Time
1st   Aubriana Marranca 22:41.1
2nd   Madisyn Musselman 26:38.8
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 15-19   Name Time
1st   Madelyn Franko 22:27.0
2nd   Makayla Franko 25:27.3
3rd   Jenna Chackan 27:43.7
       
Female 20-24   Name Time
1st   Melanie Sweeney 22:48.8
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 25-29   Name Time
1st   Lauren Sovinsky-Goodlavage 34:01.3
2nd   Tara Engel 34:04.6
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 30-34   Name Time
1st   Mallory Burke 26:24.1
2nd   Elise Troynacki 29:44.6
3rd   Jennifer Fumanti 31:43.8
       
Female 35-39   Name Time
1st   Tracy Zalenski 23:21.2
2nd   Simonne Britto 25:27.3
3rd   Kimberly Zalenski 26:35.2
       
Female 40-49   Name Time
1st   Jennifer Heck 20:56.3
2nd   Sherri Petrokonis 27:54.8
3rd   Maryann Kridlo 28:55.6
       
Female 50-59   Name Time
1st   Alice Tomshaw 37:12.0
2nd   Lois Carver 37:40.7
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 60+   Name Time
1st   Barb Rupert 36:04.2
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
5k Run            
Overall Bib Name AG AGPlace SexPlace Time
1 64 Robert Moulton M25-29 * 1 16:20.6
2 96 Michael Zalenski M40-44 1 2 17:45.2
3 74 Josey Rupert F20-24 * 1 18:57.9
4 3 Michael Branley M0-14 1 3 19:15.3
5 25 Brandon Emmett M20-24 1 4 19:36.6
6 30 Stephen Filipiak M35-39 1 5 20:16.6
7   Jennifer Heck F40-44 1 2 20:56.3
8 11 Steve Chernoski M40-44 2 6 21:05.7
9   Max Steinruck M0-14 2 7 21:34.7
10 92 Jonathan Valentine M35-39 2 8 21:38.3
11 80 Don Shearer M55-59 1 9 22:00.2
12 34 Madelyn Franko F0-15 1 3 22:27.0
13 28 Peter Federici M0-14 3 10 22:38.0
14   Aubriana Marranca F0-14 1 4 22:41.1
15 72 David Ruggles M35-39 3 11 22:43.3
16 4 Patrick Branley M0-14 4 12 22:44.6
17 87 Melanie Sweeney F20-24 1 5 22:48.8
18   Tracy Zalenski F35-39 1 6 23:21.2
19 18 Nate Digiorgio M30-34 1 13 23:44.9
20 27 Martin Federici M40-44 3 14 24:50.1
21 81 Mike Sherin M35-39 4 15 25:04.9
22 6 Kevin Brown M40-44 4 16 25:22.8
23 5 Simonne Britto F35-39 2 7 25:27.3
24 35 Makayla Franko F0-15 2 8 25:27.3
25 85 Michael Sulzinski M55-59 2 17 25:55.0
26 9 Mallory Burke F30-34 1 9 26:24.1
27 95 Kimberly Zalenski F35-39 3 10 26:35.2
28 65 Madisyn Musselman F0-14 2 11 26:38.8
29   Adam Zarola M0-14 5 18 26:39.7
30   Michelle Ankenbrand F35-39 4 12 27:01.9
31 10 Jenna Chackan F0-15 3 13 27:43.7
32 68 Sherri Petrokonis F40-44 2 14 27:54.8
33   Derek Zalenski M40-44 5 19 28:13.8
34 50 Maryann Kridlo F40-44 3 15 28:55.6
35 20 Brendan Doty M35-39 5 20 28:59.0
36 47 Roger Kocher M60+ 1 21 29:04.1
37 89 Elise Troynacki F30-34 2 16 29:44.6
38 13 Paul Co M55-59 3 22 29:46.5
39 41 Joe Hussey M35-39 6 23 30:35.0
40 36 Jennifer Fumanti F30-34 3 17 31:43.8
41 21 Shannon Dymond F35-39 5 18 33:11.3
42   James Ankenbrand M35-39 7 24 33:11.6
43 33 Rebecca Franco F30-34 4 19 33:40.7
44 82 Lauren Sovinsky-Goodlavage F25-29 1 20 34:01.3
45 26 Tara Engel F25-29 2 21 34:04.6
46 67 Eddie Perry M30-34 2 25 34:15.9
47 73 Barb Rupert F60+ 1 22 36:04.2
48 29 George Ference M60+ 2 26 36:53.1
49 38 April Gabriel F35-39 6 23 37:03.3
50 88 Alice Tomshaw F50-54 1 24 37:12.0
51 12 Debby Ciccone F40-44 4 25 37:28.9
52   Lois Carver F50-54 2 26 37:40.7
3k Walk            
Overall Bib Name AG AGPlace SexPlace Time
1 40 Jim Hill NA * 1 23:38.8
2 66 Paula Panzitta NA * 1 23:41.7
3 56 Cameron Mcdermott NA 1 2 26:11.7
4 60 Scott Mcdermott NA 2 3 26:13.8
5 49 Robert Kosco NA 3 4 27:27.3
6   Ed Godri NA 4 5 27:27.3
7 58 Linda Mcdermott NA 1 2 27:54.3
8 16 Carla Deprimo NA 2 3 27:55.0
9 7 Judy Buckman NA 3 4 31:45.2
10 70 Maureen Radzwilka NA 4 5 31:47.9
11 69 Amy Pryor NA 5 6 31:55.5
12 51 Jacob Lucas NA 4 6 33:45.8
13 54 Colleen Mattey NA 6 7 33:57.4
14 39 Danielle Grella NA 7 8 33:57.8
15 52 Katie Ann Lucas NA 8 9 33:59.3
16 31 Katye Flynn NA 9 10 36:20.3
17 90 James Tubridy NA 5 7 37:10.1
18 91 Rita Tubridy NA 10 11 37:13.1
19 94 Margaret Wolcott NA 11 12 37:13.4
20 76 Katrina Sapiego NA 12 13 37:18.4
21 37 Rob Fumanti NA 6 8 38:50.3
22 17 Nicole Dietrich NA 13 14 38:50.4
23 75 Jessica Rusinski NA 14 15 40:01.4
24 42 Amanda Katechis NA 15 16 40:09.3
25 43 Tom Katechis NA 7 9 40:09.3