2016 Race Winners

  • 2016-emmett

    Brandon Emmett

    Overall Male Winner (18:18)

  • 2016-solomon

    Nadalie Solomon

    Overall Female Winner (20:22)

Steph's Fall 5k results - 2016

 

5th Annual Steph's Fall 5k - 2016 Results  
September 24th @ 10:30 am      
Luzerne Co Sports Complex      
Run & Walk Finishers - 112      
       
       
Category   Name Time
Overall 5k Male Winner   Brandon Emmett 18:18.8
Overall 5k Female Winner   Nadalie Solomon 20:22.2
       
Male - 14 & Under   Name Time
1st   Michael Branley 20:08.5
2nd   William Bonczek 22:06.3
3rd   Max Steinruck 23:47.7
       
Male 15-19   Name Time
1st   Leighf Brown 18:42.9
2nd   Billy Wallace 31:12.6
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 20-24   Name Time
1st   No entry  
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 25-29   Name Time
1st   No entry  
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 30-34   Name Time
1st   Steve Walski 19:48.5
2nd   Stephen Filipiak 20:33.0
3rd   Richard Kapson 21:25.6
       
Male 35-39   Name Time
1st   Michael Zalenski 18:32.5
2nd   David Ruggles 22:38.0
3rd   Eric Alsop 23:25.7
       
Male 40-49   Name Time
1st   Don Shearer 21:45.0
2nd   Derek Zalenski 27:04.7
3rd   Kevin Brown 27:33.4
       
Male 50-59   Name Time
1st   Michael Sulzinski 27:16.8
2nd   William Shelley 31:12.8
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 60+   Name Time
1st   Ron Moss 28:27.3
2nd   Roger Kocher 28:57.4
3rd   George Southgate 29:41.0
       
Female - 14 and Under   Name Time
1st   Aubriana Marranca 21:17.2
2nd   Lia Keefe 21:57.5
3rd   Madelyn Franko 22:19.2
       
Female 15-19   Name Time
1st   Makayla Franko 21:28.2
2nd   Grace Wakely 28:22.3
3rd   Katie Nelson 38:09.0
       
Female 20-24   Name Time
1st   Melanie Sweeney 22:34.5
2nd   Holly Ference 26:12.4
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 25-29   Name Time
1st   Tara Engel 30:27.2
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 30-34   Name Time
1st   Stephanie Matley 24:01.6
2nd   Mallory Troynacki 27:06.2
3rd   Helena Falzone 31:19.7
       
Female 35-39   Name Time
1st   Michelle Falzone 21:28.5
2nd   Brenda Karavitch 22:22.5
3rd   Jaclyn Scrafin 25:08.7
       
Female 40-49   Name Time
1st   Kim Herman 27:20.2
2nd   Maryann Kridlo 29:19.4
3rd   Laurie Orloski 29:38.0
       
Female 50-59   Name Time
1st   Sandra Orrson 32:43.3
2nd   Barb Rupert 32:43.6
3rd   Terry Fischi 33:29.2
       
Female 60+   Name Time
1st   Stephanie Walski 33:48.8
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
5k Run            
Overall
Bib
Name
AG
AGPlace
SexPlace
Time
1 13 Brandon Emmett M20-24 * 1 18:18.8
2 90 Michael Zalenski M35-39 1 2 18:32.5
3 5 Leighf Brown M0-15 1 3 18:42.9
4 116 Steve Walski M30-34 1 4 19:48.5
5 2 Michael Branley M0-14 1 5 20:08.5
6 117 Nadalie Solomon F35-39 * 1 20:22.2
7 22 Stephen Filipiak M30-34 2 6 20:33.0
8 47 Aubriana Marranca F0-14 1 2 21:17.2
9 34 Richard Kapson M30-34 3 7 21:25.6
10 25 Makayla Franko F0-15 1 3 21:28.2
11 19 Michelle Falzone F35-39 1 4 21:28.5
12 69 Don Shearer M40-44 1 8 21:45.0
13 35 Lia Keefe F0-14 2 5 21:57.5
14 121 William Bonczek M0-14 2 9 22:06.3
15 24 Madelyn Franko F0-14 3 6 22:19.2
16 125 Brenda Karavitch F35-39 2 7 22:22.5
17 80 Melanie Sweeney F20-24 1 8 22:34.5
18 60 David Ruggles M35-39 2 10 22:38.0
19 1 Eric Alsop M35-39 3 11 23:25.7
20 107 Max Steinruck M0-14 3 12 23:47.7
21 48 Stephanie Matley F30-34 1 9 24:01.6
22 112 Peter Federici M0-14 4 13 24:06.7
23 97 Lily Harden F0-14 4 10 24:09.8
24 72 Michael Sherin M35-39 4 14 24:45.4
25 104 Chas Mathis-Baliatico M0-14 5 15 24:59.5
26 120 Jaclyn Scrafin F35-39 3 11 25:08.7
27 77 Kristoffer Stokes M35-39 5 16 25:55.0
28 21 Holly Ference F20-24 2 12 26:12.4
29 3 Simonne Britto F35-39 4 13 26:25.1
30 88 Derek Zalenski M40-44 2 17 27:04.7
31 81 Mallory Troynacki F30-34 2 14 27:06.2
32 79 Michael Sulzinski M55-59 1 18 27:16.8
33 76 Paul Stevenson M0-14 6 19 27:19.9
34 28 Kim Herman F40-44 1 15 27:20.2
35 4 Kevin Brown M40-44 3 20 27:33.4
36 89 Kim Zalenski F35-39 5 16 28:05.7
37 123 Grace Wakely F0-15 2 17 28:22.3
38 96 Ron Moss M60+ 1 21 28:27.3
39 36 Roger Kocher M60+ 2 22 28:57.4
40 40 Maryann Kridlo F40-44 2 18 29:19.4
41 54 Laurie Orloski F40-44 3 19 29:38.0
42 99 George Southgate M60+ 3 23 29:41.5
43 103 Jacqueline Mathis-Knuth F40-44 4 20 29:49.3
44 113 Janet Federici F0-14 5 21 30:07.4
45 15 Tara Engel F25-29 1 22 30:27.2
46 82 Billy Wallace M0-15 2 24 31:12.6
47 71 William Shelley M55-59 2 25 31:12.8
48 18 Helena Falzone F30-34 3 23 31:19.7
49 118 Melissa Berry F35-39 6 24 31:28.0
50 57 Eliana Parra F0-14 6 25 32:38.9
51 55 Sandra Orrson F50-54 1 26 32:43.3
52 61 Barb Rupert F50-54 2 27 32:43.6
53 109 Terry Fischi F50-54 3 28 33:29.2
54 115 Stephanie Walski F60+ 1 29 33:48.8
55 101 Kelly Gibbons F40-44 5 30 34:01.1
56 95 Lois Carver F50-54 4 31 34:11.0
57 78 Lara Stokes F35-39 7 32 34:13.9
58 126 Katie Nelson F0-15 3 33 38:09.0
59 39 Lexi Kostoff F0-14 7 34 38:48.1
60 9 Abigail Decker F0-14 8 35 38:49.0
61 62 Julie Russoniello F30-34 4 36 39:57.4
62 20 George Ference M60+ 4 26 39:58.1
63 111 Ellen Federici F50-54 5 37 41:38.6
64 106 Ellie Steinruck F40-44 6 38 41:38.6
65 94 Robert Jenkins M40-44 4 27 41:47.0
66 23 Rebecca Franco F30-34 5 39 43:15.3
67 26 Jennifer Fumanti F30-34 6 40 45:27.0
68 17

Kristen Eviston

F35-39 8 41 53:04.2
3k Walk            
Overall
Bib
Name
AG
AGPlace
SexPlace
Time
1 59 Dan Rebarchak M55-59 * 1 20:54.2
2 8 Dee Cordora F60+ * 2 23:36.5
3 29 Jim Hill M60+ 1 2 24:39.1
4 92 Teresa Crossin F50-54 1 3 25:37.0
5 93 Roxanna Flannery F50-54 2 4 25:39.1
6 10 Carla Deprimo F50-54 3 5 26:47.9
7 50 Linda Mcdermott Unk 1 6 26:48.4
8 14 Tina Endress F50-54 4 7 27:06.7
9 30 Sharon Hufford F50-54 5 8 27:06.9
10 63 Heather Santee F35-39 1 9 27:19.1
11 45 Carmie Magyar F35-39 2 10 27:23.0
12 46 Marcus Magyar M30-34 1 3 27:24.9
13 100 Ed Godri M60+ 2 4 28:37.9
14 38 Robert Kosco M55-59 1 5 28:37.9
15 11 Brendan Doty M35-39 1 6 29:43.9
16 68 Jeanne Schuler F60+ 2 11 30:05.7
17 41 Karen Lehman F60+ 3 12 30:06.0
18 85 Cecelia Williams F60+ 4 13 30:06.5
19 110 Sara Campa F25-29 1 14 30:12.2
20 53 Karen Nat F50-54 6 15 30:55.4
21 56 Paula Panzitta F50-54 7 16 31:01.4
22 102 Deborah Weiskerger Unk 2 17 31:01.5
23 131 Kristian Pugliese M0-14 1 7 31:31.9
24 130 Kevin Pugliese M35-39 2 8 31:37.4
25 44 Pamela Lucas F60+ 5 18 31:38.4
26 119 Rebecca Ruggles F25-29 2 19 31:49.0
27 31 Emily Jacien F0-14 1 20 32:48.3
28 108 Jessie Kelly F35-39 3 21 33:10.1
29 32 Julia Jacien F35-39 4 22 33:10.8
30 134 Lisa Reynolds F35-39 5 23 33:36.2
31 133 Joe Reynolds M35-39 3 9 33:37.9
32 128 Brandon Wisnosky M25-29 1 10 33:43.3
33 127 Jeffrey Wisnosky M35-39 4 11 33:44.9
34 67 Rocco Schillaci M35-39 5 12 33:45.3
35 87 James Williams M55-59 2 13 36:00.9
36 98 Patrice Mizenko F60+ 6 24 36:08.5
37 86 Colleen Williams F40-44 1 25 36:08.5
38 129 Matt Mattei M30-34 2 14 36:19.4
39 64 Katrina Sapiego F30-34 1 26 36:21.7
40 43 Katie Ann Lucas F35-39 6 27 38:11.5
41 27 Rob Fumanti M40-44 1 15 39:16.0
42 122 Irene Pizzano F60+ 7 28 39:23.3
43 16 Valerie Evans F35-39 7 29 39:27.7
44 124 Sara Wakely F0-15