2015 Race Winners

  • 2015-winner

    Ryan Marvin

    Overall Male Winner (17:59)

  • 2015-franko

    Makayla Franko

    Overall Female Winner (22:20)

Steph's Fall 5k results - 2015

 

4th Annual Steph's Fall 5k - 2015 Results

 
September 26th @ 10:30 am      
Luzerne Co Sports Complex      
Run & Walk Finishers - 103      
       
       
Category   Name  Time
Overall 5k Male Winner   Ryan Marvin 17:59.7
Overall 5k Female Winner   Makayla Franko 22:20.2
       
Male - 14 & Under   Name Time
1st   Joseph Gober 22:08.7
2nd   William Bonczek 22:16.2
3rd   Raymond Joseph 24:10.3
       
Male 15-19   Name Time
1st   Joseph Buczynski 18:58.5
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 20-24   Name Time
1st   Liberato Sperrazza 19:45.5
2nd   Anthony Powell 20:13.0
3rd   William Weiss 4th 24:51.9
       
Male 25-29   Name Time
1st   Brian Gibbons 22:21.9
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 30-34   Name Time
1st   Stephen Filipiak 21:32.2
2nd   Adam Horton 22:06.4
3rd   Justin Lehman 24:35.4
       
Male 35-39   Name Time
1st   David Ruggles 19:49.2
2nd   Hank Chance 25:55.7
3rd   Chris Grudzinski 28:31.1
       
Male 40-49   Name Time
1st   John Jeddic 20:22.0
2nd   Don Shearer 22:55.2
3rd   Ray Joseph 24:10.7
       
Male 50-59   Name Time
1st   Bob Bilbow 22:46.4
2nd   Michael Sulzinski 24:57.2
3rd   Frank Mazzone 29:27.3
       
Male 60+   Name Time
1st   Ron Ruda 27:50.9
2nd   Roger Kocher 29:53.9
3rd   No entry  
       
Female - 14 and Under   Name Time
1st   Madelyn Franko 22:39.2
2nd   Nicole Joseph 22:44.9
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 15-19   Name Time
1st   No entry  
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 20-24   Name Time
1st   Julie Musto 23:34.6
2nd   Sarah Stark 25:49.3
3rd   Ashlee Ward 26:37.8
       
Female 25-29   Name Time
1st   Mallory Troynacki 27:56.8
2nd   Rebecca Franco 29:50.7
3rd   Tara Engel 30:50.9
       
Female 30-34   Name Time
1st   Melissa Mejias 22:30.3
2nd   Heather Bonsall 23:21.9
3rd   Shannon Dymond 32:39.4
       
Female 35-39   Name Time
1st   Kristie Stevenson 24:41.6
2nd   Kim Zalenski 26:12.2
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 40-49   Name Time
1st   Laurie Orloski 27:36.0
2nd   Kelly Gibbons 32:12.7
3rd   Ivanna Kolesa 36:34.3
       
Female 50-59   Name Time
1st   Jane Colwell 30:44.3
2nd   Terry Fischi 32:36.0
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 60+   Name Time
1st   No entry  
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry

 

5k Run          
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time
1 Ryan Marvin 83 17 1 Top Fin 17:59.7
2 Joseph Buczynski 8 17 1 M 15-19 18:58.5
3 Liberato Sperrazza 62 23 1 M 20-24 19:45.5
4 David Ruggles 81 35 1 M 35-39 19:49.2
5 Anthony Powell 108 24 2 M 20-24 20:13.0
6 John Jeddic 126 45 1 M 40-49 20:22.0
7 Stephen Filipiak 17 33 1 M 30-34 21:32.2
8 Adam Horton 28 32 2 M 30-34 22:06.4
9 Joseph Gober 85 12 1 M 1-14 22:08.7
10 William Bonczek 102 12 2 M 1-14 22:16.2
11 Makayla Franko 21 16 1 Top Fin 22:20.1
12 Brian Gibbons 109 28 1 M 25-29 22:21.9
13 Melissa Mejias 125 31 1 F 30-34 22:30.3
14 Madelyn Franko 20 13 1 F 1-14 22:39.2
15 Nicole Joseph 96 12 2 F 1-14 22:44.9
16 Bob Bilbow 99 53 1 M 50-59 22:46.4
17 Don Shearer 59 48 2 M 40-49 22:55.2
18 Heather Bonsall 6 31 2 F 30-34 23:21.9
19 Julie Musto 51 23 1 F 20-24 23:34.6
20 Raymond Joseph 97 11 3 M 1-14 24:10.3
21 Ray Joseph 98 41 3 M 40-49 24:10.7
22 Justin Lehman 124 33 3 M 30-34 24:35.4
23 Kristie Stevenson 66 36 1 F 35-39 24:41.6
24 William Weiss 4th 84 20 3 M 20-24 24:51.9
25 Michael Sulzinski 113 57 2 M 50-59 24:57.2
26 Sarah Stark 65 24 2 F 20-24 25:49.3
27 Hank Chance 10 35 2 M 35-39 25:55.7
28 Kim Zalenski 78 37 2 F 35-39 26:12.2
29 Peter Federini 118 10 4 M 1-14 26:24.4
30 Marty Federici 119 42 4 M 40-49 26:36.0
31 Ashlee Ward 71 23 3 F 20-24 26:37.8
32 Holly Ference 15 22 4 F 20-24 26:55.4
33 Alex O'Brien 116 20 4 M 20-24 26:58.4
34 Laurie Orloski 123 40 1 F 40-49 27:36.0
35 Ron Ruda 55 60 1 M 60-99 27:50.9
36 Mallory Troynacki 70 29 1 F 25-29 27:56.8
37 Chris Grudzinski 91 37 3 M 35-39 28:31.1
38 James Ankenbrand 110 37 4 M 35-39 29:02.5
39 Frank Mazzone 92 53 3 M 50-59 29:27.3
40 Rebecca Franco 19 29 2 F 25-29 29:50.7
41 Roger Kocher 32 68 2 M 60-99 29:53.9
42 Joseph Keene 31 54 4 M 50-59 29:56.7
43 Wes Wain 114 38 5 M 35-39 30:02.8
44 Eliana V. Parra 104 9 3 F 1-14 30:26.0
45 Jane Colwell 11 55 1 F 50-59 30:44.3
46 Tara Engel 14 25 3 F 25-29 30:50.9
47 Justin Steransky 86 12 5 M 1-14 31:33.4
48 Sara Horton 90 28 4 F 25-29 31:54.6
49 Kelly Gibbons 25 48 2 F 40-49 32:12.7
50 Terry Fischi 89 56 2 F 50-59 32:36.0
51 Shannon Dymond 13 34 3 F 30-34 32:39.4
52 Leo Sperrazza 63 54 5 M 50-59 33:07.6
53 Thomas Kolesa 35 41 5 M 40-49 36:33.8
54 Ivanna Kolesa 34 48 3 F 40-49 36:34.3
55 Lisa Percevautt 117 40 4 F 40-49 36:59.2
56 Christine Swailes 69 41 5 F 40-49 36:59.9
57 Angela Sperrazza 61 28 5 F 25-29 38:08.8
3k Walk          
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time
1 Mary Ann Kridlo 38 45 2 F 1-99 22:56.5
2 George Ference 16 65 1 M 1-99 22:57.7
3 Tereja Crouvir 115 53 3 F 1-99 23:51.7
4 Maria Marianacci 44 20 4 F 1-99 25:38.8
5 Karen Lehman 121 64 5 F 1-99 26:10.4
6 Carole Shearer 88 88 6 F 1-99 26:14.0
7 Charles Whitling 74 36 2 M 1-99 26:50.0
8 Kathy Youells 77 62 7 F 1-99 26:59.8
9 Doreen Marianacci 45 47 8 F 1-99 27:01.1
10 Mariane Lorenda 107 0 1 F 0- 0 27:51.0
11 Lu-Ann Sperrazza 64 53 9 F 1-99 27:51.3
12 Linda McDermott 47 0 2 F 0- 0 28:07.6
13 Carla Deprimo 12 49 10 F 1-99 28:08.8
14 Carlene Whitling 73 34 11 F 1-99 28:09.1
15 Ed Godri 82 69 3 M 1-99 28:56.1
16 Robert Kosco 87 51 4 M 1-99 28:56.4
17 Julius Miscavage 48 55 5 M 1-99 28:57.4
18 Nina Mazzone 94 25 12 F 1-99 30:10.8
19 Maria Mazzone 93 49 13 F 1-99 30:11.5
20 Paula Panzitta 52 53 14 F 1-99 30:19.7
21 Ande Gonzalez 26 35 6 M 1-99 31:00.0
22 Carmie Argento 4 37 15 F 1-99 31:01.7
23 Marcus Magyar 43 29 7 M 1-99 31:01.7
24 Heather James 29 37 16 F 1-99 31:03.4
25 Kathy James 30 62 17 F 1-99 31:04.3
26 Lindsay Farley 100 34 18 F 1-99 31:04.5
27 Jennifer Dawes 101 45 19 F 1-99 31:04.9
28 Patrice Mizenko 49 59 20 F 1-99 31:08.3
29 Thomas Sobocinski 60 52 8 M 1-99 32:58.1
30 Danielle Grella 27 41 21 F 1-99 33:28.3
31 Sherri Petrokonis 53 40 22 F 1-99 33:28.5
32 Margaret Wolcott 75 60 23 F 1-99 35:02.1
33 John Wolcott 76 63 9 M 1-99 35:02.6
34 Jessica Rusinski 56 35 24 F 1-99 35:05.9
35 Claire Waszkiewicz 72 67 25 F 1-99 35:06.5
36 Shane Beatly 122 34 10 M 1-99 35:14.5
37 Angela Galli 24 30 26 F 1-99 35:14.7
38 Jessica Sabol 106 31 27 F 1-99 35:46.4
39 Kristen Eviston 95 35 28 F 1-99 35:47.2
40 Angela Amano Sabol 105 35 29 F 1-99 35:47.7
41 Loretta Andum 103 86 30 F 1-99 36:47.1
42 Jennifer Fumanti 22 31 31 F 1-99 36:50.7
43 Rob Fumanti 23 41 11 M 1-99 36:50.7
44 Matt Mattei 46 31 12 M 1-99 36:50.8
45 Jessica Balkan 5 33 32 F 1-99 36:52.3
46 Rocco Schillaci 58 36 13 M 1-99 37:24.5