2013 Race Winners

  • 2012-winner

    Matt Macievic

    Overall Male Winner (18:57)

  • 2012-valenti

    Karen Welby

    Overall Female Winner (21:28)

Steph's Fall 5k results - 2013

2nd Annual Steph's Fall 5k - 2013 Results  
October 12th @ 10:30 am      
Luzerne Co Sports Complex      
Run & Walk Finishers - 152      
       
       
Category   Name Time
Overall 5k Male Winner   Matthew Macievic 18:57
Overall 5k Female Winner   Karen Welby 21:28
       
Male - 14 & Under   Name Time
1st   Adam Buczynski 22:23.3
2nd   Tj Gernhart 23:26.6
3rd   Connor Whipple 23:54.2
       
Male 15-19   Name Time
1st   Christopher Wall 19:26.5
2nd   Joe Buczynski 20:37.7
3rd   Ryan Marvin 20:45.1
       
Male 20-24   Name Time
1st   Dave Lengdon 27:27.9
2nd   No entries  
3rd   No entries  
       
Male 25-29   Name Time
1st   Ryan David 19:29.9
2nd   No entries  
3rd   No entries  
       
Male 30-34   Name Time
1st   Skip Stevenson 22:21.4
2nd   Stephen Filipiak 24:14.0
3rd   Armando Mendoza 24:49.3
       
Male 35-39   Name Time
1st   Derek Zalenski 21:28.3
2nd   Mike Dutrow 22:41.0
3rd   Christopher Osmian 24:17.4
       
Male 40-49   Name Time
1st   Donald Hart 23:27.7
2nd   Bill Holweg 24:24.0
3rd   Paul Oizzel 24:43.9
       
Male 50-59   Name Time
1st   Michael Sulzinski 26:51.4
2nd   Ray Nulk 31:10.7
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 60+   Name Time
1st   Tom Walski 25:04.0
2nd   Don MacDonald 39:40.0
3rd   Stan Zalenski 46:33.7
       
Female - 14 and Under   Name Time
1st   Evelyn Rupp 26:38.8
2nd   Gina Zehner 27:49.2
3rd   Jenna Chackan 28:05.0
       
Female 15-19   Name Time
1st   Mackenzie Bilbow 24:07.7
2nd   Lauren Shission 29:00.9
3rd   Hanna Weiss 32:06.0
       
Female 20-24   Name Time
1st   Ashlee Ward 26:50.8
2nd   Holly Ference 28:12.8
3rd   Tara Engel 29:32.4
       
Female 25-29   Name Time
1st   Melissa Mejias 22:27.6
2nd   Jennifer Fumanti 29:42.1
3rd   Rebecca Franco 30:30.0
       
Female 30-34   Name Time
1st   Victoria Blazick 22:08.1
2nd   Sara Kemp 22:45.6
3rd   Michelle Falzone 23:44.5
       
Female 35-39   Name Time
1st   Michelle Gauntlett 23:07.7
2nd   Michelle Ankenbrand 23:48.1
3rd   Kim Zalenski 25:54.8
       
Female 40-49   Name Time
1st   Kerry Walsh 26:39.6
2nd   Kelly Gibbons 31:21.5
3rd   Ellen Federici 37:06.8
       
Female 50-59   Name Time
1st   Jane Colwell 31:34.6
2nd   Donna Mattei 39:15.4
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 60+   Name Time
1st   Dianne MacDonald 37:00.9
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  

 

5k Run            
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Matthew Macievic Macungie PA 97 35 1 Top Fin 18:57.0 6:07/M
2 Christopher Wall Exeter PA 63 17 1 M 15-19 19:26.5 6:16/M
3 Ryan David Black River NY 67 29 1 M 25-29 19:29.9 6:17/M
4 Joe Buczynski Exeter PA 60 16 2 M 15-19 20:37.7 6:39/M
5 Ryan Marvin   121 15 3 M 15-19 20:45.1 6:42/M
6 Derek Zalenski   143 37 1 M 35-39 21:28.3 6:55/M
7 Karen Welby   229 29 1 Top Fin 21:28.6 6:55/M
8 Victoria Blazick Trucksville PA 78 32 1 F 30-34 22:08.1 7:08/M
9 Patrick (skip) Stevenson Duryea PA 92 34 1 M 30-34 22:21.4 7:13/M
10 Adam Buczynski Exeter PA 56 14 1 M 1-14 22:23.3 7:13/M
11 Melissa Mejias   130 29 1 F 25-29 22:27.6 7:15/M
12 Mike Dutrow   122 37 2 M 35-39 22:41.0 7:19/M
13 Sara Kemp   140 32 2 F 30-34 22:45.6 7:20/M
14 Michelle Gauntlett   204 35 1 F 35-39 23:07.7 7:27/M
15 Tj Gernhart   144 8 2 M 1-14 23:26.6 7:34/M
16 Donald Hart   124 49 1 M 40-49 23:27.7 7:34/M
17 Michelle Falzone   118 33 3 F 30-34 23:44.5 7:39/M
18 Michelle Ankenbrand Wilmington DE 94 35 2 F 35-39 23:48.1 7:41/M
19 Virginia Ziegler   145 32 4 F 30-34 23:48.4 7:41/M
20 Connor Whipple   147 10 3 M 1-14 23:54.2 7:43/M
21 Mackenzie Bilbow West Wyoming PA 59 15 1 F 15-19 24:07.7 7:47/M
22 Stephen Filipiak Harding PA 82 31 2 M 30-34 24:14.0 7:49/M
23 Christopher Osmian Fountainville PA 98 39 3 M 35-39 24:17.4 7:50/M
24 Bill Holweg West Pittston PA 104 46 2 M 40-49 24:24.0 7:52/M
25 Jim Kelly   142 39 4 M 35-39 24:25.0 7:53/M
26 Scott Vallach Dallas PA 105 35 5 M 35-39 24:26.3 7:53/M
27 Paul Oizzel   125 44 3 M 40-49 24:43.9 7:58/M
28 Armando Mendoza Silver Spring MD 86 31 3 M 30-34 24:49.3 8:00/M
29 Melissa Mendoza Silver Spring MD 87 31 5 F 30-34 24:49.5 8:00/M
30 Tom Walski Nanticoke PA 148 62 1 M 60-99 25:04.0 8:05/M
31 Kim Zalenski Plains PA 99 35 3 F 35-39 25:54.8 8:21/M
32 Justin Lehman   131 31 4 M 30-34 25:58.0 8:23/M
33 Nate Digiorgio Philadelphia PA 80 30 5 M 30-34 26:05.3 8:25/M
34 Mark Raimy   220 45 4 M 40-49 26:10.1 8:26/M
35 Laurie Orloski   123 38 4 F 35-39 26:20.0 8:30/M
36 Matthew Godri Saint Petersburg FL 103 42 5 M 40-49 26:35.0 8:35/M
37 Evelyn Rupp   135 8 1 F 1-14 26:38.8 8:35/M
38 Kerry Walsh   134 41 1 F 40-49 26:39.6 8:36/M
39 Kera Doty Forty Fort PA 95 35 5 F 35-39 26:49.9 8:39/M
40 Ashlee Ward Dallas PA 65 21 1 F 20-24 26:50.8 8:39/M
41 Michael Sulzinski Clarks Summit PA 109 55 1 M 50-59 26:51.4 8:40/M
42 Stephen Ries Wayne PA 88 33 6 M 30-34 27:25.2 8:51/M
43 Dave Lengdon   117 21 1 M 20-24 27:27.9 8:51/M
44 Mike Sherin Pittston PA 90 32 7 M 30-34 27:35.8 8:54/M
45 Jude Colwell   233 33 8 M 30-34 27:41.8 8:56/M
46 Gina Zehner   120 14 2 F 1-14 27:49.2 8:58/M
47 Jenna Chackan Exeter PA 57 12 3 F 1-14 28:05.0 9:04/M
48 Holly Ference   116 20 2 F 20-24 28:12.8 9:06/M
49 Brian Whipple   146 32 9 M 30-34 28:18.5 9:08/M
50 Laura Bestider Mandeville LA 76 30 6 F 30-34 28:31.1 9:12/M
51 Lauren Shission   211 15 2 F 15-19 29:00.9 9:21/M
52 Dan Shissiori   210 41 6 M 40-49 29:14.6 9:26/M
53 Tara Engel Larksville PA 64 23 3 F 20-24 29:32.4 9:32/M
54 Jennifer Fumanti Plains PA 69 29 2 F 25-29 29:42.1 9:35/M
55 Laura Shovlin Duryea PA 91 31 7 F 30-34 29:59.2 9:40/M
56 Rebecca Franco West Pittston PA 68 27 3 F 25-29 30:30.0 9:50/M
57 Ray Nulk Denville NJ 108 53 2 M 50-59 31:10.7 10:03/M
58 Kelly Gibbons Dallas PA 102 46 2 F 40-49 31:21.5 10:07/M
59 Jane Colwell   234 53 1 F 50-59 31:34.6 10:11/M
60 Shari Stott   214 37 6 F 35-39 31:46.1 10:15/M
61 Hanna Weiss   119 15 3 F 15-19 32:06.0 10:21/M
62 Bob Chopick   139 44 7 M 40-49 33:02.7 10:39/M
63 Kristin Hensley Exeter PA 83 32 8 F 30-34 35:43.5 11:31/M
64 Laurie Barna   217 39 7 F 35-39 36:03.8 11:38/M
65 Jack Raimy   221 6 4 M 1-14 36:22.0 11:44/M
66 Lauren Raimy   222 8 4 F 1-14 36:23.4 11:44/M
67 Richelle Steele Harveys Lake PA 75 26 4 F 25-29 36:41.6 11:50/M
68 Dianne MacDonald Emmaus PA 110 65 1 F 60-99 37:00.9 11:56/M
69 Ellen Federici Dallas PA 101 47 3 F 40-49 37:06.8 11:58/M
70 Danielle Bianchi Peckville PA 100 44 4 F 40-49 37:12.8 12:00/M
71 Laura Sabol Exeter PA 74 29 5 F 25-29 38:45.1 12:30/M
72 Stephanie Joseph Hughestown PA 84 31 9 F 30-34 38:50.6 12:32/M
73 Austin Shisson   209 17 4 M 15-19 39:10.3 12:38/M
74 Donna Mattei Harding PA 107 58 2 F 50-59 39:15.4 12:40/M
75 Don MacDonald Emmaus PA 111 67 2 M 60-99 39:40.0 12:48/M
78 Scott Rupp   136 46 8 M 40-49 46:30.2 15:00/M
79 Stan Zalenski Plains PA 112 66 3 M 60-99 46:33.7 15:01/M
80 Lauren Kelly   141 12 5 F 1-14 46:56.5 15:08/M
81 Ed Mizenko   138 66 4 M 60-99 48:26.4 15:37/M
82 Amanda Carey Larchmont NY 79 33 11 F 30-34 48:40.6 15:42/M
83 Thomas Katechis Larchmont NY 85 32 10 M 30-34 48:41.2 15:42/M
               
3k Walk            
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Dee Cordora Swoyersville PA 5 0 1 Top Fin 21:45.0 11:42/M
2 Gert Whipple   213 65 2 F 0-99 22:28.9 12:05/M
3 David Stott   215 40 1 Top Fin 23:04 9:43/M
4 Kristie Stevenson Duryea PA 42 34 3 F 0-99 23:51.4 12:49/M
5 Kasia Szulborski   226 22 4 F 0-99 24:28.2 13:09/M
6 Andrew Mikolaichik   227 24 2 M 0-99 24:30.7 13:10/M
7 Jack Walsh   133 67 3 M 0-99 24:55.6 13:24/M
8 Trisha Dryzga Langhorne PA 7 32 5 F 0-99 24:57.6 13:25/M
9 Paula Panzitta Harding PA 33 51 6 F 0-99 25:19.4 13:37/M
10 Julie Mikolanichik   225 21 7 F 0-99 25:45.6 13:51/M
11 Judy Mikelaichik   228 52 8 F 0-99 25:45.9 13:51/M
12 Joyce Walsh   132 66 9 F 0-99 25:47.5 13:52/M
13 Mark Fetch Harding PA 13 57 4 M 0-99 26:03.7 14:00/M
14 Teri Fetch Harding PA 14 56 10 F 0-99 26:04.4 14:01/M
15 Kathryn Rainy   219 41 11 F 0-99 26:50.4 14:26/M
16 Rose Litwin Plains PA 23 36 12 F 0-99 27:29.8 14:47/M
17 Brian Litwin Plains PA 24 39 5 M 0-99 27:30.2 14:47/M
18 Carla Deprimo   115 0 13 F 0-99 27:59.6 15:03/M
19 Linda McDermott   114 0 14 F 0-99 28:01.2 15:04/M
20 Patricia Dymond Falls PA 8 42 15 F 0-99 28:08.9 15:08/M
21 Mary Coolbaugh Pittston PA 4 70 16 F 0-99 28:09.7 15:08/M
22 Ed Godri Harding PA 19 0 6 M 0-99 28:27.0 15:18/M
23 Thomas Kolesa   126 39 7 M 0-99 30:03.4 16:09/M
24 Ivanna Bogarowski   127 0 17 F 0-99 30:03.6 16:09/M
25 Valerie Evans West Pittston PA 10 33 18 F 0-99 30:37.9 16:28/M
26 Mary Angelella Harding PA 1 60 19 F 0-99 30:37.9 16:28/M
27 Karen Gadomski Wyoming PA 18 58 20 F 0-99 31:19.4 16:50/M
28 Cheryl Zielinski Lakeview NY 54 33 21 F 0-99 31:22.2 16:52/M
29 Rob Fumanti Plains PA 17 39 8 M 0-99 31:43.6 17:03/M
30 Rebecca Ruggles West Pittston PA 39 25 22 F 0-99 31:43.7 17:03/M
31 Brittany Ritsick Swoyersville PA 38 14 23 F 0-99 32:03.9 17:14/M
32 Jacob Lucas Dallas PA 27 33 9 M 0-99 32:04.5 17:14/M
33 Arbogaste Santoun Hazleton PA 40 0 10 M 0-99 32:11.4 17:18/M
34 Missy Nulk Denville NJ 31 54 24 F 0-99 32:21.6 17:24/M
35 Blair Nulk Denville NJ 32 16 25 F 0-99 32:21.7 17:24/M
36 Julianna Rupp   137 6 26 F 0-99 32:30.9 17:28/M
37 Coleman Ciprich Falls PA 66 27 2 M 25-29 32:53.0 14:29/M
38 Sara Roote Ciprich Falls PA 89 33 10 F 30-34 32:54.0 14:29/M
39 Patrice Williams Forty Fort PA 50 57 27 F 0-99 34:27.5 18:31/M
40 Katie Bonavina   230 26 28 F 0-99 34:42.0 18:39/M
41 Jeff Wisnosky   231 0 11 M 0-99 34:42.6 18:39/M
42 Matt Herbert West Wyoming PA 20 33 12 M 0-99 34:43.1 18:40/M
43 Lindsay Wolcott Harding PA 53 27 29 F 0-99 34:43.2 18:40/M
44 Jack Wolcott Harding PA 51 61 13 M 0-99 34:43.4 18:40/M
45 Alex Tubridy Wyoming PA 46 23 14 M 0-99 34:45.3 18:41/M
46 Marcus Magyar Forty Fort PA 29 27 15 M 0-99 34:47.4 18:42/M
47 Carmie Argento Forty Fort PA 2 35 30 F 0-99 34:48.6 18:43/M
48 Rich Lucas   223 63 16 M 0-99 35:33.4 19:07/M
49 Todd Zielinski Lakeview NY 55 36 17 M 0-99 35:35.3 19:08/M
50 Barbara Lumley   149 53 31 F 0-99 35:40.9 19:11/M
51 Robert Lumley   150 25 18 M 0-99 35:41.2 19:11/M
52 Sara Radzwilka Exeter PA 37 19 32 F 0-99 35:42.6 19:12/M
53 Maureen Radzwilka Exeter PA 35 45 33 F 0-99 35:42.8 19:12/M
54 Pamela Lucas Harding PA 26 62 34 F 0-99 35:44.3 19:13/M
55 Louise Lasinski Harding PA 22 70 35 F 0-99 35:45.4 19:13/M
56 Carlene Siracuse Pittston PA 41 32 36 F 0-99 35:46.8 19:14/M
57 Stanley Wall   207 36 19 M 0-99 35:48.1 19:15/M
58 Katie Ann Horn Dallas PA 21 33 37 F 0-99 35:48.3 19:15/M
59 Kelly Walsh Prulli   232 31 38 F 0-99 35:48.6 19:15/M
60 Gina Combardi   205 26 39 F 0-99 35:49.0 19:15/M
61 Maureen Pikas   224 32 40 F 0-99 35:53.1 19:18/M
62 Nicole Williams   218 29 41 F 0-99 36:12.0 19:28/M
63 Michael Lloyd Exeter PA 25 35 20 M 0-99 36:12.0 19:28/M
64 Claire Waszkiewicz Exeter PA 49 65 42 F 0-99 36:12.9 19:28/M
65 Barbara Bullions Wyoming PA 3 62 43 F 0-99 36:15.1 19:29/M
66 Mel Nelson   212 0 44 F 0-99 36:18.2 19:31/M
67 Carla Ries   208 33 45 F 0-99 38:42.4 20:48/M
68 Mariana Dymond Dallas PA 9 15      
69 Paul Stevenson Duryea PA  43 7