2012 Race Winners

  • 2012-winner

    Brenden Ehret 

    Overall Male Winner (17:50)

  • 2012-valenti

    Renee Valenti

    Overall Female Winner (22:48)

Steph's Fall 5k 2012 - results

Steph's Inaugural Fall 5k Results  
October 27th @ 10:30 am      
Luzerne Co Sports Complex      
Run & Walk Finishers - 194      
       
       
Category   Name             Time
Overall 5k Male Winner   Brenden Ehret 17:50
Overall 5k Female Winner   Renee Valenti 22:48
       
Male - Under 13   Name             Time
1st   Brandon Williams 23:40
2nd   Alex Ambrusko            31:04
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 14-16   Name             Time
1st   Nick Hrometz 18:57
2nd   Zachary Gibbons 19:53
3rd   Christopher Wall 20:36
       
Male 17-20   Name             Time
1st   Eric Filipiak 18:19
2nd   Michael Harding 19:52
3rd   NA 22:42
       
Male 21-29   Name             Time
1st   Russ Susko 19:03
2nd   Brian Gibbons 23:27
3rd   TC Mazar            25:26
       
Male 30-34   Name             Time
1st   Joe Maskalis 18:45
2nd   Matt Macievic 18:51
3rd   Eric Smith            23:28
       
Male 35-39   Name             Time
1st   Rob Fumanti 22:52
2nd   Christopher Osmian 23:30
3rd   Kevin Dryzga            25:03
       
Male 40-49   Name             Time
1st   Mark Wright 19:23
2nd   Ed Grivensky 22:01
3rd   Scott Cresko            24:03
       
Male 50-59   Name             Time
1st   Ray Gibbons            35:09
2nd   Greg Obrien            42:29
3rd   No entry  
       
Male 60+   Name             Time
1st   Stan Zalenski            36:38
2nd   No entry  
3rd   No entry  
Female - Under 13   Name             Time
1st   Sarah Holweg            25:20
2nd   Addison Orzel            27:06
3rd   No entry  
       
Female 14-16   Name             Time
1st   No entries  
2nd   No entries  
3rd   No entries  
       
Female 17-20   Name               Time
1st   No entries  
2nd   No entries  
3rd   No entries  
       
Female 21-29   Name             Time
1st   Catherine Ludlow 23:07
2nd   Kristen Obrien            25:56
3rd   Rebecca Ruggles            27:23
       
Female 30-34   Name             Time
1st   Kristie Siracuse Stevenson 23:44
2nd   Michelle Gauntlett 23:53
3rd   Michelle Ankenbrand            25:24
       
Female 35-39   Name             Time
1st   Cecilia Dennard            27:04
2nd   Catherine Lehner            28:47
3rd   Shari Stott            31:48
       
Female 40-49   Name             Time
1st   Kimberly Rebovich            29:17
2nd   Kathryn Raimy            29:25
3rd   Kelly Gibbons            30:21
       
Female 50-59   Name             Time
1st   Brenda Driving Hawk            26:48
2nd   Kathy Healey            30:21
3rd   Jane Colwell            32:58
       
Female 60+   Name             Time
1st   Dee Cordora            28:25
2nd   Dianne MacDonald            33:21
3rd   No entry  

 

5k Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Brenden Ehret Dallas  PA 230 16 ***** M 14-16 17:50.4 5:45/M
2 Eric Filipiak Wyoming  PA 205 17     1 M 17-20 18:19.1 5:55/M
3 Joe Maskalis Blakeslee  PA 258 31     1 M 30-34 18:45.1 6:03/M
4 Matt MacIevic Allentown  PA 92 34     2 M 30-34 18:51.1 6:05/M
5 Nick Hromelz Pittston  PA 238 15     1 M 14-16 18:57.6 6:07/M
6 Russ Susko Shavertown  PA 216 29     1 M 21-29 19:03.4 6:09/M
7 Mark Wright Shavertown  PA 209 44     1 M 40-49 19:23.1 6:15/M
8 Michael Harding Pittston  PA 203 17     2 M 17-20 19:52.6 6:25/M
9 Zachary Gibbons   206 16     2 M 14-16 19:53.9 6:25/M
10 Christopher Wall Exeter  PA 166 16     3 M 14-16 20:36.6 6:39/M
11 Cody Craig Wyoming  PA 213 14     4 M 14-16 21:52.2 7:03/M
12 Ed Grivensky Plains  PA 65 46     2 M 40-49 22:01.4 7:06/M
13 Joe Buczynski Exeter  PA 15 15     5 M 14-16 22:20.6 7:12/M
14 Hign Noraak   249 20     3 M 17-20 22:42.3 7:19/M
15 Renee Valenti Pittsburgh  PA 160 28 ***** F 21-29 22:48.1 7:21/M
16 Rob Fumanti Plains  PA 55 38     1 M 35-39 22:52.8 7:23/M
17 Catherine Ludlow Philadelphia  PA 89 24     1 F 21-29 23:07.6 7:27/M
18 Brian Gibbons Dallas  PA 207 25     2 M 21-29 23:27.3 7:34/M
19 Eric Smith Pittston  PA 221 33     3 M 30-34 23:28.2 7:34/M
20 Christopher Osmian Fountainville  PA 117 38     2 M 35-39 23:30.1 7:35/M
21 Brandon Williams Wyoming  PA 173 12     1 M  1-13 23:40.1 7:38/M
22 Kristie Siracuse Stevenson Duryea  PA 141 33     1 F 30-34 23:44.4 7:39/M
23 Michelle Gauntlett Dallas  PA 247 34     2 F 30-34 23:53.7 7:42/M
24 Scott Cresko   243 46     3 M 40-49 24:03.0 7:45/M
25 Justin Lehman Laflin  PA 82 30     4 M 30-34 24:10.1 7:48/M
26 Leo Sperrazza West Pittston  PA 146 20     4 M 17-20 24:18.4 7:50/M
27 Steve Filipiak Harding  PA 48 30     5 M 30-34 24:28.9 7:54/M
28 Matthew McGill Wilmington  DE 101 30     6 M 30-34 24:38.9 7:57/M
29 Kevin Dryzga Langhorne  PA 34 36     3 M 35-39 25:03.9 8:05/M
30 Sarah Holweg West Pittston  PA 72 12     1 F  1-13 25:20.1 8:10/M
31 Michelle Ankenbrand Wilmington  DE 6 34     3 F 30-34 25:24.9 8:12/M
32 T.c. Mazar Pittston  PA 226 28     3 M 21-29 25:26.8 8:12/M
33 Jesse Miller Philadelphia  PA 106 30     7 M 30-34 25:40.8 8:17/M
34 Scott Vallach Dallas  PA 162 34     8 M 30-34 25:45.1 8:18/M
35 Shaun Doney Dallas  PA 227 35     4 M 35-39 25:46.1 8:19/M
36 Michelle Falzone Moscow  PA 201 32     4 F 30-34 25:49.7 8:20/M
37 Kristen O'Brian Cleveland  OH 217 23     2 F 21-29 25:56.2 8:22/M
38 Stephen Ries Wayne  PA 126 32     9 M 30-34 26:02.4 8:24/M
39 Jeannie Dreier Dallas  PA 30 30     5 F 30-34 26:03.6 8:24/M
40 Megan Suhoski Baltimore  MD 150 32     6 F 30-34 26:11.9 8:27/M
41 Kim Zalenski Edwardsville  PA 179 34     7 F 30-34 26:28.9 8:32/M
42 Christal Zermane Avoca  PA 181 33     8 F 30-34 26:35.6 8:35/M
43 Brenda Driving Hawk Wyoming  PA 33 50     1 F 50-59 26:48.6 8:39/M
44 Michael Sherin Pittston Twp.  PA 139 31    10 M 30-34 26:51.1 8:40/M
45 James Albert Pittston  PA 2 41     4 M 40-49 26:54.1 8:41/M
46 Stefanie Acernese West Pittston  PA 1 30     9 F 30-34 26:59.6 8:42/M
47 Cecilia Dennard Picatinny Arsenal  NJ 26 38     1 F 35-39 27:04.6 8:44/M
48 Jemott Dennard Picatinny Arsenal  NJ 27 45     5 M 40-49 27:05.4 8:44/M
49 Addison Orzel   255 13     2 F  1-13 27:06.1 8:45/M
50 Kelly Walsh Pacelli Wyoming  PA 118 30    10 F 30-34 27:13.6 8:47/M
51 Samantha Lascal Miller Philadelphia  PA 105 30    11 F 30-34 27:16.6 8:48/M
52 Rebecca Ruggles West Pittston  PA 130 24     3 F 21-29 27:23.6 8:50/M
53 Victoria Blazick Trucksville  PA 12 31    12 F 30-34 27:23.9 8:50/M
54 Katie McHale Mount Laurel  NJ 102 29     4 F 21-29 27:28.6 8:52/M
55 Sarah Argo   218 29     5 F 21-29 27:34.4 8:54/M
56 David D Evans Jr Edwardsville  PA 38 42     6 M 40-49 27:53.1 9:00/M
57 James Supinski Wyoming  PA 151 31    11 M 30-34 27:56.4 9:01/M
58 Dee Cordora Swoyersville  PA 22 62     1 F 60-99 28:25.9 9:10/M
59 Carlene Siracuse-Whitling Pittston  PA 142 31    13 F 30-34 28:30.6 9:12/M
60 Chuck Whitling Pittston  PA 171 33    12 M 30-34 28:31.1 9:12/M
61 Mark Rainay Erie  PA 223 45     7 M 40-49 28:36.1 9:14/M
62 Catherine Lehner Dover  NJ 83 37     2 F 35-39 28:47.9 9:17/M
63 Carlos Santos Washington Boro  PA 214       1 M  0- 0 28:57.6 9:20/M
64 Thomas Katechis White Plains  NY 80 31    13 M 30-34 29:02.4 9:22/M
65 Kimberly Rebovich Bear Creek Twp.  PA 124 41     1 F 40-49 29:17.6 9:27/M
66 Ashlee Ward Dallas  PA 169 21     6 F 21-29 29:24.6 9:29/M
67 Kathryn Raimy Erie  PA 222 40     2 F 40-49 29:25.1 9:29/M
68 Todd Zielinski Lakeview  NY 183 35     5 M 35-39 29:54.6 9:39/M
69 Kathy Healy   208 52     2 F 50-59 30:21.1 9:47/M
70 Kelly Gibbons Dallas  PA 60 45     3 F 40-49 30:21.9 9:47/M
71 Samantha Fragale West Pittston  PA 49 25     7 F 21-29 30:29.4 9:50/M
72 Jim Galuin Pittston  PA 237 42     8 M 40-49 31:00.1 10:00/M
73 Kristi Sviatko Philadelphia  PA 152 33    14 F 30-34 31:01.9 10:00/M
74 Alex Ambruso Pittston  PA 212 12     2 M  1-13 31:04.4 10:01/M
75 Barbara Oley Dallas  PA 114 45     4 F 40-49 31:12.6 10:04/M
76 Robert Oley Dallas  PA 115 49     9 M 40-49 31:12.9 10:04/M
77 Shari Stott Lancaster  NY 224 36     3 F 35-39 31:48.4 10:15/M
78 Scott Dalessio Arlington  VA 23 37     6 M 35-39 31:49.4 10:16/M
79 Cheryl Zielinski Lakeview  NY 182 32    15 F 30-34 31:55.1 10:18/M
80 Jessica Heckert Arlington  VA 69 33    16 F 30-34 32:09.9 10:22/M
81 Brianne Jordan Monroe Twp  PA 79 22     8 F 21-29 32:15.1 10:24/M
82 Michele Wrazien Wyoming  PA 202 41     5 F 40-49 32:36.1 10:31/M
83 Jamie McGlynn Kingston  PA 231 36     7 M 35-39 32:47.1 10:35/M
84 Maria Bustin Larksville  PA 17 27     9 F 21-29 32:52.4 10:36/M
85 Mark Yankowski Shavertown  PA 219 26     4 M 21-29 32:52.6 10:36/M
86 Jane Colwell   242 52     3 F 50-59 32:58.9 10:38/M
87 Michelle Osmian Fountainville  PA 116 35     4 F 35-39 33:00.6 10:39/M
88 Jennifer Guesto Wilkes Barre  PA 66 33    17 F 30-34 33:02.6 10:39/M
89 Sam Guesto Wilkes Barre  PA 67 44    10 M 40-49 33:03.9 10:40/M
90 Don Sviatko Philadelphia  PA 153 35     8 M 35-39 33:16.9 10:44/M
91 Dianne MacDonald Emmaus  PA 90 64     2 F 60-99 33:21.1 10:45/M
92 Alexandra Smith Albany  NY 143 22    10 F 21-29 33:46.1 10:54/M
93 Michelle Gibbons Dallas  PA 59 22    11 F 21-29 33:46.4 10:54/M
94 Tara Engel Larksville  PA 37 22    12 F 21-29 34:13.1 11:02/M
95 Jennifer Vallach Dallas  PA 161 34    18 F 30-34 34:15.9 11:03/M
96 Rebecca Franco West Pittston  PA 50 26    13 F 21-29 34:21.9 11:05/M
97 Ray Gibbons Dallas  PA 61 50     1 M 50-59 35:09.1 11:20/M
98 Angela Sperrazza Palmertown  PA 145 25    14 F 21-29 35:52.1 11:34/M
99 Jennifer Wilson Trucksville  PA 174 37     5 F 35-39 36:35.6 11:48/M
100 Stan Zalenski Plains  PA 180 65     1 M 60-99 36:38.4 11:49/M
101 Erica Hivish Trucksville  PA 71 28    15 F 21-29 37:04.6 11:57/M
102 Christine Swailes Dallas  PA 154 38     6 F 35-39 37:05.1 11:58/M
103 Nadine Dreier Lebanon  NH 31 33    19 F 30-34 38:43.9 12:29/M
104 Joe Dreier Lebanon  NH 32 34    14 M 30-34 38:45.4 12:30/M
105 Trisha Hilderbrand Langhorne  PA 70 31    20 F 30-34 39:05.1 12:36/M
106 Amanda Carey Larchmont  NY 18 32    21 F 30-34 39:15.6 12:40/M
107 Erin Gordon Drums  PA 64 34    22 F 30-34 39:16.6 12:40/M
108 Christopher Frie Taylor  PA 51 36     9 M 35-39 39:30.1 12:45/M
109 Michael Lloyd Exeter  PA 85 34    15 M 30-34 39:31.1 12:45/M
110 Candace Eaches Tobyhanna  PA 35 26    16 F 21-29 39:33.6 12:45/M
111 Karen Simpson Washington Boro  PA 140 55     4 F 50-59 41:28.6 13:23/M
112 Amy Pryor Wilkes Barre  PA 122 29    17 F 21-29 42:11.1 13:36/M
113 Ellen Federici Dallas  PA 42 46     6 F 40-49 42:11.1 13:36/M
114 Greg Obrien Shavertown  PA 113 55     2 M 50-59 42:29.1 13:42/M
115 Julie Terrana Philadelphia  PA 156 26    18 F 21-29 42:33.4 13:44/M
116 Dayna Roth Amawalk  NY 225 22    19 F 21-29 43:14.1 13:57/M
117 Unknown Partic. 241   241       2 M  0- 0 44:45.4 14:26/M
118 Unknown Partic. 253   253       3 M  0- 0 48:33.6 15:40/M
119 Unknown Partic. 252   252       4 M  0- 0 48:33.9 15:40/M
120 Lauren Sovinsky Dupont  PA 144 23    20 F 21-29 54:25.4 17:33/M
121 Randy Goodlavage Yatesville  PA 63 37    10 M 35-39 54:27.6 17:34/M
122 Nico Vasquez West Pittston  PA 164 14     6 M 14-16 55:03.9 17:45/M
123 Jeff Wisnosly Wilkes Barre  PA 262 0     5 M  0- 0 55:14.1 17:49/M
124 Matt Herbert   261 32    16 M 30-34 55:14.9 17:49/M
125 Rocco Schillaci Avoca  PA 138 33    17 M 30-34 55:17.4 17:50/M
126 Unknown Partic. 263   263       6 M  0- 0 55:33.9 17:55/M
127 Marcus Magyar Pittston  PA 95 26     5 M 21-29 55:57.6 18:03/M
128 Angela Morgan   246 32    23 F 30-34 56:52.1 18:21/M
129 Unknown Partic. 257   257       7 M  0- 0 59:26.9 19:10/M
  Skip Stevenson Duryea PA 149 33 ***** M 0-99 07:04.3 3:48/M
  Mary Ellen Obrien Shavertown PA 112 54 ***** F 0-99 09:04.2 4:52/M
  Diane Dreier Dallas PA 28 64 1 F 0-99 14:20.9 7:42/M
3k Walk
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Claire Waszkiewicz Exeter PA 170 62 2 F 0-99 19:51.1 10:40/M
2 Paulette Haddock Wyoming PA 68 59 3 F 0-99 25:51.6 13:54/M
3 Victoria Brown Harding PA 14 17 4 F 0-99 27:01.6 14:32/M
4 Tyler Wrubel Pittston PA 204 17 1 M 0-99 27:02.4 14:32/M
5 Jennifer MacKowski Clarks Summit PA 93 35 5 F 0-99 27:04.1 14:33/M
6 Kristen Gadomski West Chester PA 56 30 6 F 0-99 28:04.6 15:05/M
7 Mark Fetch Harding PA 47 56 2 M 0-99 29:05.8 15:38/M
8 Terri Fetch Harding PA 46 55 7 F 0-99 29:06.6 15:39/M
9 Melissa Hosey Swoyersville PA 74 38 8 F 0-99 30:00.9 16:08/M
10 Tami Broda Exeter PA 13 38 9 F 0-99 30:01.1 16:08/M
11 Rosella Fedor West Pittston PA 43 65 10 F 0-99 30:24.6 16:21/M
12 Kathy Youells West Wyoming PA 177 60 11 F 0-99 30:27.9 16:22/M
13 Carol Ference Harding PA 44 58 12 F 0-99 30:28.1 16:23/M
14 George Ference Harding PA 45 62 3 M 0-99 30:28.4 16:23/M
15 Lisa Stepanski Harding PA 147 39 13 F 0-99 31:27.4 16:55/M
16 Joseph Stepanski Harding PA 148 45 4 M 0-99 31:27.6 16:55/M
17 Kara Edwards Wilkes Barre PA 228 36 14 F 0-99 31:27.9 16:55/M
18 Shane Beattly Pittston PA 229 31 5 M 0-99 31:29.4 16:56/M
19 John Chipego East Windsor NJ 19 48 6 M 0-99 32:05.1 17:15/M
20 Jean Jakes Forty Fort PA 76 46 15 F 0-99 32:05.4 17:15/M
21 Margaret Wolcott Harding PA 175 57 16 F 0-99 32:21.4 17:24/M
22 John Wolcott Harding PA 176 60 7 M 0-99 32:22.4 17:24/M
23 Veronica Giamusso Harding PA 58 35 17 F 0-99 32:35.6 17:31/M
24 Gina Chipolis Harding PA 20 53 18 F 0-99 32:36.4 17:32/M
25 Donna Mattei Harding PA 99 57 19 F 0-99 32:36.6 17:32/M
26 Jeff Dreier Dallas PA 29 67 8 M 0-99 32:40.1 17:34/M
27 Ed Godri Harding PA 62 66 9 M 0-99 32:41.9 17:34/M
28 Cheryl Gadomski West Wyoming PA 57 62 20 F 0-99 32:42.4 17:35/M
29 Caren Iannelli Chester Springs PA 75 34 21 F 0-99 32:42.6 17:35/M
30 Rita Tubridy Wyoming PA 157 54 22 F 0-99 32:57.4 17:43/M
31 Edward Litwin Harding PA 84 66 10 M 0-99 33:01.1 17:45/M
32 Sara Roote Falls PA 128 32 23 F 0-99 33:02.6 17:46/M
33 Coleman Ciprich Falls PA 21 26 11 M 0-99 33:02.6 17:46/M
34 Theresa Montross Dallas PA 108 67 24 F 0-99 33:05.9 17:47/M
35 Lauren Finley . 235 7 25 F 0-99 34:11.4 18:23/M
36 Olivia Stevens . 256 7 26 F 0-99 34:11.9 18:23/M
37 Arbogaste Satoun Wilkes Barre PA 136 44 12 M 0-99 35:51.9 19:16/M
38 Jennifer Jenkins Hanover Twp. PA 77 44 27 F 0-99 35:57.1 19:20/M
39 Helena Morris . 240 . 28 F 0-99 35:57.4 19:20/M
40 Stephanie Halay . 260 37 29 F 0-99 36:42.4 19:44/M
41 Melissa Stevens . 259 43 30 F 0-99 36:44.1 19:45/M
42 Patricia McCue Dallas PA 100 69 31 F 0-99 36:54.1 19:50/M
43 Alex Tubridy Wyoming PA 158 22 13 M 0-99 37:41.1 20:16/M
44 Paula A. Denisco West Pittston PA 25 62 32 F 0-99 38:31.6 20:42/M
45 Allison Schullaci . 239 33 33 F 0-99 38:36.9 20:45/M
46 Rosa Schillaci West Pittston PA 137 30 34 F 0-99 38:37.1 20:46/M
47 Katrina Sapiego West Pittston PA 135 29 35 F 0-99 38:59.1 20:58/M
48 Jessica Balkan West Pittston PA 10 31 36 F 0-99 39:02.1 20:59/M
49 Deirdra Maloney Exeter PA 96 32 37 F 0-99 39:16.4 21:07/M
50 Carmie Argento Pittston PA 7 34 38 F 0-99 39:23.4 21:10/M
51 Maureen Pikas West Wyoming PA 121 31 39 F 0-99 39:25.4 21:12/M
52 Carmella Argento Harding PA 8 59 40 F 0-99 39:27.6 21:13/M
53 Katie Ann Lucas Dallas PA 86 32 41 F 0-99 39:46.4 21:23/M
54 Kevin Pugliese Exeter PA 123 32 14 M 0-99 39:46.6 21:23/M
55 Jessica Kelly Washington Boro PA 215 32 42 F 0-99 40:05.6 21:33/M
56 Jonathan Novack Monroe NY 111 35 15 M 0-99 40:11.6 21:36/M
57 Candice Deleo Novack Monroe NY 110 32 43 F 0-99 40:12.9 21:37/M
58 Joe Delucca . 254 40 16 M 0-99 40:43.6 21:53/M
59 Courtney Delucca . 244 31 44 F 0-99 41:02.4 22:04/M
60 Andrew Johnston Dover NJ 78 33 17 M 0-99 41:02.4 22:04/M
61 Dylan Miller Pittston PA 234 3 18 M 0-99 42:39.1 22:56/M
62 Beth Miller Pittston PA 236 34 45 F 0-99 42:39.9 22:56/M